English (Brewing and Malting; Grain Growing; Animal Feed (Agric.))
culms [plural]; combes [plural]; sprouts [plural, United States]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Culture des céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
radicelles [feminine noun, plural]; germes [masculine noun, plural]; touraillons [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Cultivo de cereales; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
brotes [masculine noun, plural]
PHR: brotes doblados