English (Epidemiology; Emergency Management)
outbreak control [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Gestion des urgences)
lutte contre les flambées [correct, feminine noun]; lutte contre les poussées endémiques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Gestión de emergencias)
lucha contra los brotes epidémicos [feminine noun]