English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
clutch grabbing [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
broutement de l'embrayage [correct, masculine noun]; à-coup de l'embrayage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le broutement (...) se caractérise par des à-coups lors du démarrage de la voiture
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
embrague brusco [masculine noun]; arrancada a saltos [feminine noun]