English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
serious foul play [correct]
OBS: Sending-off offence.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
faute grossière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Faute passible d'une expulsion.
Spanish (Fútbol)
juego brusco grave [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Infracción sancionable con una expulsión.