English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Underwater Diving (Sports); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
diving gear [correct]; diver's system [correct]; diving equipment [correct]
DEF: The complete set including clothing, pieces of equipment and accessories used to dive for pleasure or work.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
équipement de plongée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des matériels, vêtements et accessoires indispensables aux plongeurs pour vivre dans la mer, s'y déplacer, y travailler.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Buceo (Deportes); Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
implementos de buceo [masculine noun]