English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
slope tracking loop
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
boucle de poursuite de pente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
bucle de seguimiento inclinado [masculine noun]