English (Computer Programs and Programming)
activation loop [correct]
CONT: ... the activation loop predicate will only be potentially beneficial when a pathway contains an activation edge that may potentially be identified as the activation within an activation loop.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
boucle d'activation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
bucle de activación [correct, masculine noun]