English (Internet and Telematics)
open loop system [correct]; open loop servo system
DEF: A system which generates output signals but relies on the integrity of the system to execute them. There is no feedback for monitoring or comparing purposes.
French (Internet et télématique)
système en boucle ouverte [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
sistema de ciclo abierto [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de bucle abierto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; sistema de lazo abierto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]