English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fountain buddleia [correct]; fountain butterflybush [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Loganiaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
buddleia à feuilles alternes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Loganiacées.