English (Labour Law; Social Law)
standard in good faith [correct]
CONT: The defendant must prove that: (1) it adopted the standard for a purpose or goal rationally connected to the function being performed; (2) it adopted the standard in good faith, in the belief that it is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose or goal ...
French (Droit du travail; Droit social)
norme de bonne foi [correct, feminine noun]; norme sincère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le défendeur doit prouver, premièrement, qu'il a adopté la norme dans un but ou objectif rationnellement lié aux fonctions exercées, deuxièmement, qu'il a adopté la norme de bonne foi, en croyant qu'elle était nécessaire pour réaliser ce but ou cet objectif [...]
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Derecho social)
norma de buena fe [correct, feminine noun]