English (Types of Ships and Boats; Water Transport)
commercial vessel [correct]
DEF: [A] vessel [operated for commercial purposes] that is not a pleasure craft or used for commercial fishing.
French (Types de bateaux; Transport par eau)
bâtiment commercial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Transporte por agua)
buque comercial [correct, masculine noun]; barco comercial [correct, masculine noun]