English (Types of Ships and Boats; Special Water Transport; Cargo (Water Transport); Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
ore-bulk-oil carrier [correct]; OBO carrier [correct]; oil-bulk-ore carrier [correct]; bulk-oil carrier [correct]; ore-bulk-oil ship [correct]; oil-bulk-ore ship [correct]; OBO ship [correct]; ore-bulk-oil vessel [correct]; OBO vessel [correct]
DEF: A ship ... designed to carry its full deadweight with dry cargo in bulk - ore, coal, grain, phosphate, etc. - or liquid cargo such as crude oil.
French (Types de bateaux; Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
vraquier-pétrolier [correct, masculine noun]; pétrovraquier [correct, masculine noun]; pétro-vraquier [correct, masculine noun]; pétrolier-vraquier-minéralier [correct, masculine noun]; minéralier-vraquier-pétrolier [correct, masculine noun]; minéralier-pétrolier-vraquier [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur combiné minerai-vrac-pétrole [masculine noun]; navire OBO [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Transporte por barcos especiales; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Transporte de petróleo y gas natural)
buque O. B. O. [masculine noun]; barco O.B.O. [masculine noun]