English (Types of Ships and Boats)
oil collection vessel [correct]
French (Types de bateaux)
navire de récupération des hydrocarbures [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
buque descontaminador [masculine noun]; buque recolector [masculine noun]