English (Water Transport)
delinquent ship [correct]
CONT: Delinquency. (a) Whenever the manager reasonably believes a manifest contains inaccurate information or whenever any ship has become delinquent in the submission of manifests or the payment of fees, the manager shall mail to the owner or agent's last known address a written demand by certified mail, return receipt requested, for submission of the corrected or required manifest fee payment within ten days. In the event of noncompliance with such demand, the manager may make a passenger fee billing against the delinquent ship ...
French (Transport par eau)
navire délinquant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
buque infractor [masculine noun]