English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
driftnetter [correct]; driftnet boat [correct]; drift-net boat [correct]
OBS: […] a boat fishing with driftnets.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
bateau de pêche aux filets dérivants [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
buque equipado con redes de enmalle [correct, masculine noun]