English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pitch channel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Autopilot.
OBS: pitch channel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
chaîne de tangage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; chaîne de profondeur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Chaîne de tangage; chaîne de profondeur : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: chaîne de tangage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
canal de cabeceo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal de cabeceo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).