English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pitching moment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pitching moment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
moment de tangage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moment de tangage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
momento de cabeceo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: momento de cabeceo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).