English (Veterinary Equipment)
sling [correct]
OBS: Supporting bandage.
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
écharpe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bandage de soutien.
Spanish (Equipo veterinario)
cabestrillo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vendaje de soporte.