English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
low cab-over-engine [correct]; low cab [correct]
DEF: Two-seat cab-over-engine designed to equip road tractors used for short hauls.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine avancée basse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine avancée deux places, conçue pour équiper les tracteurs routiers destinés aux transports sur de courtes distances.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
cabina baja sobre motor [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabina sobre motor de dos plazas especialmente concebida para los camiones tractores para distancias cortas.