English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
non-sleeper cab-over-engine [correct]; regular cab-over-engine [correct]; short cab-over-engine [correct]
DEF: Cab-over-engine having no sleeper compartment.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine avancée non-couchette [correct, feminine noun]; cab. av. non-couch. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine avancée ne comportant pas de compartiment couchette.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
cabina sobre motor sin camarote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabina que va sobre el motor y no tiene camarote.