English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
non-sleeper cab [correct]; regular cab [correct]; short cab [correct]
DEF: Short driver cab without sleeper compartment.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine non-couchette [correct, feminine noun]; cab. non-couch. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine de conduite courte, non équipée d'un compartiment couchette.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
cabina sin camarote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabina corta que no tiene camarote.