English (Telegraph Codes; Data Transmission)
two-condition cable code [correct]; double current cable code [correct]
French (Codes télégraphiques; Transmission de données)
code bivalent pour câble [correct, masculine noun]; code de câble bivalement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos telegráficos; Transmisión de datos)
código bivalente para cable [correct, masculine noun]