English (Telephone Wires and Cables; Telecommunications)
duct cable [correct]
DEF: A cable designed for use in underground ducts.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Télécommunications)
câble pour pose en tuyau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cables e hilos telefónicos; Telecomunicaciones)
cable para instalar en canalización [correct, masculine noun]; cable canalizado [masculine noun]
DEF: Cable diseñado para la utilización en conductos bajo tierra.