English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Wires and Cables; Television (Radioelectricity))
coaxial feeder [correct]; coaxial feeder cable [correct]
DEF: A cable containing one or more coaxial lines.
OBS: design of transmitters
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
ligne coaxiale d'alimentation [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Cables e hilos telefónicos; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
línea coaxial de alimentación [correct, feminine noun]; cable coaxial de alimentación [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Cable que contiene una o más líneas coaxiales.