English (Electric Cables)
power cable [correct]; electric power cable
DEF: Any cable rated at over 1000 volts used for the distribution of electrical power.
French (Câbles électriques)
câble d'énergie [correct, masculine noun]; câble de puissance [correct, masculine noun]; câble de transport d'énergie [masculine noun]
DEF: Câble ayant plus de 1 000 volts, utilisé pour la distribution d'énergie électrique.
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad))
cable de fuerza [correct, masculine noun]; cable de energía [correct, masculine noun]; cable de alimentación [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Cable utilizado para suministrar la potencia.