English (Electric Cables; Telecommunications Transmission)
cable [correct]
DEF: [A set of] strands of insulated electrical conductors laid together, usually around a central core, and surrounded by heavy insulation.
French (Câbles électriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
câble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fil conducteur métallique, ou faisceau de fils protégé par des enveloppes isolantes.
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
cable [correct, masculine noun]