English (Aeroindustry; Military (General))
yaw-guy wire [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Militaire (Généralités))
câble latéral de proue [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Militar (Generalidades))
cable lateral de proa [masculine noun]