English (Electric Cables; Conductors and Resistors)
single-core cable [correct]
DEF: A cable having one core.
French (Câbles électriques; Conducteurs et résistances)
câble unipolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble à un conducteur isolé.
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad); Conductores y resistencias)
cable unipolar [correct, masculine noun]; cable monopolar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cable unipolar (monopolar), bipolar, tripolar, tetrapolar, son cables formados por uno, dos, tres, cuatro conductores aislados. Los cables de más de un conductor se denominan también multipolares.