English (Telecommunications; Telephone Wires and Cables)
triax [correct]; triaxial cable [correct]; triax cable [correct]
DEF: A special form of coaxial cable containing three conductors.
French (Télécommunications; Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
triax [correct, masculine noun]; câble triaxial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Cables e hilos telefónicos)
cable triaxial [correct, masculine noun]