English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
quad-pair cable [correct]; quad pair cable; quadded cable
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
câble à paires câblées en étoile [correct, masculine noun]; câble à paires en étoile [masculine noun]; câble à paires-étoile [masculine noun]; câble à paires-étoiles [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cables e hilos telefónicos)
cable de pares cableados en estrella [correct, masculine noun]