English (Telegraph Codes; Telecommunications Transmission)
cable code; cable code system
French (Codes télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
code pour câble [masculine noun]; système de code de couleurs pour câble [masculine noun]; système de câble à code [masculine noun]; système à code pour câble [masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos telegráficos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
código para cable [correct, masculine noun]