English (Computer Hardware; Telecommunications)
Ethernet cable [correct]
CONT: Ethernet cables connect devices together within a local area network, like [personal computers], routers, and switches.
French (Matériel informatique; Télécommunications)
câble Ethernet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] votre connexion WiFi remplace le câble Ethernet qui relie votre ordinateur au modem.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Telecomunicaciones)
cable Ethernet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de cable utilizado habitualmente para interconectar todos los dispositivos que conforman una red de áreal local.