English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
carrier cable; quad cable
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
câble à courants porteurs [masculine noun]; câble à quartes [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cables e hilos telefónicos)
cable de cuadretes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cable de cuadretes: constituido por cuatro hilos.