English (Insulated Transmission Cabling; Electric Power Distribution; Telephone Wires and Cables)
shielded interconnecting cable [correct]
French (Canalisations isolées (Électricité); Distribution électrique; Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
câble d'interconnexion blindé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tendido eléctrico aislado; Distribución de energía eléctrica; Cables e hilos telefónicos)
cable de interconexión apantallado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cable que tiene un envolvente conductor alrededor de sus conductores aislados.