English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Electric Cables)
intelligent cable [correct]
DEF: Connection cable between two mechanisms with integrated microprocessors that analyses entries and converts them from one protocol to another.
OBS: intelligent cable: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Câbles électriques)
câble intelligent [masculine noun]
DEF: Câble de connexion entre deux dispositifs qui a un microprocesseur pour analyser les entrées et les convertir d'un protocole à un autre.
OBS: câble intelligent : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Cables conductores (Electricidad))
cable inteligente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cable de conexión entre dos dispositivos que tiene integrado un microprocesador que analiza las entradas y las convierte de un protocolo a otro.
OBS: cable inteligente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.