English (Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications)
made-for-cable movie [correct]
DEF: A movie expressly made for showing on cable networks.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications)
film destiné au marché du câble [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Telecomunicaciones)
película para la televisión por cable [correct, feminine noun]