English (Telecommunications Facilities; Computer Graphics)
broad-band coaxial cable [correct]; broadband coaxial cable [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Infographie)
câble coaxial à large bande [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Gráficos de computadora)
cable coaxial de banda ancha [correct, masculine noun]