English (Botany)
gomuti fibre [correct]; vegetable bristle [correct]; ejoo fibre [correct]
OBS: Product of Arenga saccharifera.
French (Botanique)
crin végétal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
eju [correct, masculine noun]; cabo negro [correct, masculine noun, Philippines]; gomuti