English (Construction Tools)
nail claw [correct]; claw bar [correct]
DEF: A straight steel bar with a curved end used to lift and pull nails from a material.
French (Outils (Construction))
pied-de-biche [correct, masculine noun]; pied-de-chèvre [correct, masculine noun]; pince [correct, feminine noun]; pince à démolir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit levier dont l'extrémité recourbée est fendue en biseau et qui sert à arracher les clous [...]
OBS: Au pluriel: des pieds-de-biche; des pieds-de-chèvre.
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción))
palanca de pie de cabra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de palanca en la que uno de sus extremos está biselado y el otro forma una especie de garrote terminado en forma de pezuña.