English (Fish)
kelp bass [correct]; California kelp bass
DEF: A dusky sea bass (Paralabrax clathratus) that is blotched with darker brown or gray above and silvery or yellowish below, is common in kelp beds along the California coast, and is an esteemed sportfish.
French (Poissons)
cabrilla [proposal, see observation]
OBS: genre : non identifié.
Spanish (Peces)
cabrilla sargacera [correct, feminine noun]; cabrilla alguera [correct, feminine noun]