English (Wood Sawing)
shingle bolt [correct]
DEF: A short section of a log from which shingles are manufactured.
French (Sciage du bois)
tronce de bardage [correct, feminine noun]; billon à bardeaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Courte section de bille de bois à partir de laquelle des bardeaux de couverture sont fabriqués.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
cachón para tejamanil [correct, masculine noun]