English (Sales (Marketing))
voluntary chain [correct]; voluntary group
DEF: Independent retailers voluntarily linked together insofar as they agree to buy all or most of their stock from one wholesaler. ... The retailer submits larger regular orders, ... while the wholesaler conducts regional advertising and provides promotional display material.
French (Vente)
chaîne volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les chaînes volontaires regroupent un ou plusieurs grossistes ainsi que plusieurs détaillants pour la gestion commune de divers services, souvent sous une enseigne commune, chacun des partenaires demeurant indépendant.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
cadena voluntaria [correct, feminine noun]; grupo voluntario [correct, masculine noun]; cadena independiente [feminine noun]; grupo independiente [masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de detallistas, cada uno de los cuales es dueño y administrador de su propia tienda y está asociado a un mayorista a fin de realizar actividades conjuntas de comercialización.
OBS: El término "cadena voluntaria" fue extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.