English (Photography; Electronics)
frame rate [correct]
DEF: The number of still pictures per unit of time of video, ranges from six or eight frames per second (frame/s) for old mechanical cameras to 120 or more frames per second for new professional cameras.
French (Photographie; Électronique)
cadence de prise de vue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cadence de prise de vue peut varier de 1 à 30 images/seconde avec une résolution pouvant atteindre jusqu'à 8 mégapixels ou de 1 à 40 images avec une résolution pouvant atteindre jusqu'à 7 mégapixels. Vous pouvez prendre jusqu'à 40 photos en une seconde, ou par séquences de 1, 3, 5, 10, 15 ou 30 photos, par exemple 10 images en 4 secondes.
Spanish (Fotografía; Electrónica)
cadencia de toma de fotografías [feminine noun]