English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
basic repetition rate [correct]
DEF: The lowest pulse repetition rate of each of the several sets of closely spaced repetition rates in a loran system.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
cadence de base [correct, feminine noun]; cadence minimale de répétition [feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
cadencia de base [correct, feminine noun]