English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cadmium chloride [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de cadmium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cloruro de cadmio [correct, masculine noun]