English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
lapse of policy [correct]
DEF: Termination of a policy owing to the failure of the policyholder to pay the premium.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
déchéance de la police [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte par l'accusé de son droit à la garantie de l'assurance.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
caducidad de la póliza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación que se produce en un contrato de seguro cuando, por la existencia de determinadas circunstancias previstas, dejan de surtir efecto las garantías en él contenidas.