English (Auditing (Accounting))
cash count [correct]
DEF: An audit procedure in which cash on hand is physically counted and balanced against the accounting records of transactions.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
compte de la caisse [correct, masculine noun]; comptage de caisse [correct, masculine noun]; compte de caisse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dénombrement des liquidités confiées à une personne, effectué à des fins de contrôle et qui donne lieu habituellement à un relevé de caisse.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad))
arqueo de caja [correct, masculine noun]; arqueo [masculine noun]; arqueo de dinero
DEF: Comprobación de los movimientos de caja, especialmente del dinero y talones allí depositados. La realiza el propio cajero o un auditor.
OBS: arqueo de caja: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.