English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
distribution box [correct, standardized]
OBS: distribution box: term standardized by ISO.
French (Appareillage électrique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
boîte de distribution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: boîte de distribution : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
caja de distribución [correct, feminine noun]