English (Financial Accounting; Productivity and Profitability)
gross cash flow [correct]
DEF: ... the gross profit (after payment of fixed interest) plus depreciation provisions in any trading period, i.e. that sum of money which is available for investment, dividends or payment of taxes.
French (Comptabilité générale; Productivité et rentabilité)
cash-flow brut [see observation, masculine noun]; cash flow brut [see observation, masculine noun]; marge brute d'autofinancement [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] bénéfice d'exploitation avant dotation aux comptes d'amortissement et de provisions pour dépréciation, c'est-à-dire le surplus monétaire issu de l'exploitation avant toute affectation.
OBS: La notion de «cash flow brut» (avant impôts) est européenne et non utilisée aux États-Unis.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Productividad y rentabilidad)
flujo de caja bruto [correct, masculine noun]; flujo bruto de efectivo [masculine noun]