English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Labour and Employment)
welfare capitalism [correct]
DEF: Capitalism characterized by a concern for the welfare of various social groupings (as workers) expressed usually through social-security programs, collective-bargaining agreements, state industrial codes, and other guarantees against insecurity.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Travail et emploi)
capitalisme social [masculine noun]
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Trabajo y empleo)
capitalismo del bienestar [masculine noun]