English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
capitalist [correct, noun]
OBS: "Capitalism" got its name because this capital, or "wealth", is primarily the private property of somebody - the capitalist.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
capitaliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Celui qui possède des capitaux, notamment des capitaux engagés dans une entreprise, et qui en tire un revenu.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
capitalista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona que como socio coopera con su capital a uno o más negocios, a diferencia de la que contribuye con sus servicios o su pericia (socio industrial).