English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
undercapitalization [correct]
OBS: Compare with "overcapitalization".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
sous-capitalisation [correct, feminine noun]; insuffisance de capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation d'une entité dont les capitaux ne sont pas suffisants eu égard à ses activités présentes et futures, ce qui la rend d'autant plus vulnérable.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
capitalización insuficiente [feminine noun]