English (Cartography; Hydrology and Hydrography)
ocean mapping [correct]
French (Cartographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cartographie océanique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cartografía; Hidrología e hidrografía)
cartografía marina [feminine noun]