English (Cartography)
topographic cartography [correct]; topographic mapping [correct]
DEF: That field of cartography specialized in the creation of maps.
French (Cartographie)
cartographie topographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de la cartographie qui se rapporte à la création de cartes topographiques (élaboration, réduction, impression).
Spanish (Cartografía)
cartografía topográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la cartografía que trata de la elaboración, formación y reproducción de mapas topográficos.