English (Paperboard)
asbestos board [correct, standardized]; asbestos millboard [correct]; asbestos mill board [correct]
DEF: Board composed only of asbestos fibres or mixed with binder or filler.
OBS: It is characterized by a low degree of combustibility. ... In some countries cellulose fibres may be added.
OBS: asbestos board: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton d'amiante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carton composé de fibres d'amiante seules ou mélangées avec des liants ou des charges.
OBS: Il se caractérise par son faible degré de combustibilité. [...] Dans certains pays, on peut y incorporer des fibres de cellulose.
OBS: carton d'amiante : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cartón)
cartón de amianto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Cartón] que contiene fibras cortas de amianto y se usa como aislante térmico y eléctrico.