English (Packaging in Paperboard; Smoker's Articles)
carton [correct]; carton of cigarettes [correct]
DEF: A box which contains multiple units of cigarette packages.
French (Emballages en carton; Articles de fumeur)
cartouche [correct, feminine noun]; cartouche de cigarettes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étui cartonné renfermant une quantité déterminée de paquets de cigarettes.
Spanish (Embalajes de cartón; Artículos para fumadores)
cartón de cigarros [masculine noun]