English (Types of Paper)
cardboard [correct]
DEF: [A general] term for a variety of stiff, relatively thick coated or uncoated paper boards used for various purposes.
OBS: It does not define a specific product, and generally is not used in paper industry.
OBS: Term erroneously used by some as a synonym for paperboard. Not a recognized term in container materials.
French (Sortes de papier)
carton blanchi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
cartón [masculine noun]