English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Anti-pollution Measures)
charcoal-canister [correct]; carbon canister [correct]
OBS: Gasoline vapor from the carburetor float bowl also flows to the charcoal canister. There, the charcoal particles pickup (or absorb) the gasoline vapor and hold it.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Mesures antipollution)
réservoir à charbon activé [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de charbon activé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores); Medidas contra la contaminación)
cartucho de carbono [masculine noun]