English (Office Machinery)
cartridge drive [correct]; cartridge tape drive [correct]
French (Mécanographie)
dérouleur de cartouche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dérouleur de cartouche et émulateur de bande.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
unidad de cartucho [correct, feminine noun]