English (Measurements of Electricity; Telecommunications)
heater voltage [correct, officially approved]; filament voltage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heater voltage; filter voltage: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Télécommunications)
tension de chauffage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tension de filament [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tension de chauffage; tension de filament : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Telecomunicaciones)
tensión de caldeo(cátodo de caldeo indirecto) [correct, feminine noun]