English (Air Freight; Commercial Aviation)
mixed passenger/cargo charter [correct, officially approved]; mixed charter [correct, officially approved]; mixed charter flight [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A flight used by the same charterer to carry both passengers and cargo (e.g. people attending a trade fair and exhibits). [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: chárter mixed passenger/cargo charter; mixed charter; mixed charter flight: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien; Aviation commerciale)
vol affrété mixte passagers/fret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vol affrété mixte passagers/fret : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea; Aviación comercial)
chárter mixto de pasajeros y carga [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chárter mixto de pasajeros y carga: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).