English (Air Transport; Foreign Trade)
part charter [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Where part of an airline's sheduled flight is sold as if it were a charter in its own right.
OBS: part charter: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Commerce extérieur)
vol partiellement affrété [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; affrètement partiel [correct, masculine noun]; nolisement partiel [masculine noun]
DEF: Affrètement d'une partie seulement de la capacité d'un avion.
OBS: vol partiellement affrété : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Comercio exterior)
chárter parcial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chárter parcial: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).