English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
excepted green lacewing [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Neuroptera) of the family Chrysopidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chrysope retirée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des neuroptères) de la famille des Chrysopidae.