English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Air Pollution)
chlorine chemistry [correct]
CONT: The experts seemed genuinely concerned to ensure that every possible alternative was ruled out before making a statement that chemistry, and in particular chlorine chemistry related to CFCs, was the cause of the growth of the hole in the ozone layer.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pollution de l'air)
chimie du chlore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des réactions chimiques relatives au chlore, les processus et les propriétés qui se rattachent à ces réactions.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Contaminación del aire)
química del cloro [feminine noun]