English (Trade)
joint agent
OBS: An official designated to act for two or more carriers.
French (Commerce)
agent commun
OBS: Représentant désigné pour agir au nom de deux ou plusieurs transporteurs.
Spanish (Comercio)
coagente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]