English (Chemistry; Geochemistry)
lyophobic colloid [correct]
DEF: ... a substance in a colloid state that has a tendency to repel liquids.
French (Chimie; Géochimie)
colloïde lyophobe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Solution colloïdale dont la phase dispersée est un solide et qui précipite par adjonction d'une faible quantité d'électrolyte.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica)
coloide liófobo [masculine noun]