English (Chemistry; Photography)
association colloid [correct]
DEF: A dispersion of colloidal-sized aggregates of small molecules such as micelles of surfactant molecules or ions in water.
French (Chimie; Photographie)
colloïde d'association [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Fotografía)
coloide de asociación [masculine noun]