English (Meats and Meat Industries)
meat colour [correct]; meat color [correct]
OBS: The color of meat may vary from the deep purplish-red of freshly cut beef to the light gray of faded cured pork.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
couleur de la chair [correct, feminine noun]; couleur de la viande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
color de carne [masculine noun]; color encarnado [masculine noun]