English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Photography; Computer Hardware)
subtractive primary colour [correct]; subtractive primary color [correct]; substractive colour [correct]; substractive color [correct]; subtractive primary [correct]
OBS: In printing, the subtractive primary colours are cyan, magenta, and yellow.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Photographie; Matériel informatique)
couleur primaire soustractive [correct, feminine noun]; couleur soustractive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En impression, les couleurs primaires soustractives sont le cyan, le magenta et le jaune.
Spanish (Tintas y colores (Artes gráficas); Fotografía; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
color primario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los colores primarios (colorantes) son el azul-verde (cyan), el rojo (magenta) y el amarillo.