English (Computer Graphics)
color graphic station [correct]; color graphics station [correct]
DEF: A computer graphics workstation in which the images displayed on a cathode ray tube (CRT) or other type of display are shown in more than one color.
French (Infographie)
station graphique couleur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Digital Equipment vient de procéder à l'annonce en France de la Vaxstation 500, une nouvelle station graphique couleur qui élargit l'offre du fabricant de minis sur un créneau de marché, très largement dominé par Apollo, mais sur lequel la concurrence devient de plus en plus vive.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
estación gráfica de color [correct, feminine noun]