English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
not of good natural colour [correct]; NGNCLR [correct]
CONT: These beans are generally classified by the Grain Commission as 'not of good natural colour'.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
pas d'une bonne couleur naturelle [correct]; NGNCLR [correct]
CONT: La Commission canadienne des grains classe généralement ces graines comme n'étant «pas d'une bonne couleur naturelle».
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
carente de un buen color natural