English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
grass-green
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
vert, couleur de l'herbe
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
verde hierba [correct, masculine noun]; color verde hierba [correct, masculine noun]