English (Television (Radioelectricity))
colour television [correct]; colour TV [correct]
DEF: A [television] system in which separate signals corresponding to the three primary colours of light (red, blue and green) are used to form a full-colour image on the screen of a specially designed television receiver.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
télévision couleur [correct, feminine noun]; télévision en couleurs [correct, feminine noun]; télévision en couleur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
televisión en color [correct, feminine noun]