English (Remote Sensing)
colour imagery [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any remotely sensed image produced in colour.
OBS: colour imagery: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
imagerie couleurs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; imagerie en couleurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des images réelles (ou potentielles) soit sur film, soit sur papier, en couleurs naturelles ou en fausses couleurs.
OBS: imagerie couleurs : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Teledetección)
imágenes en color [correct, feminine noun, plural]