English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
off-colour [correct]; OFFCLR [correct]; off-color [correct]
CONT: A late fall infection or early spring infection produces symptoms of off-color wheat, which may be stunted in varying degrees, as well as red-purple flag leaves (the uppermost leaf).
OBS: off-colour; OFFCLR: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
couleur atypique [correct, feminine noun]; OFFCLR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si [la surface du grain] est décolorée ou de couleur atypique, [on doit] fouiller le problème plus à fond.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
color fuera de lo normal [masculine noun]