English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
fair colour [correct]; FCLR [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
couleur passable [correct, feminine noun]; FCLR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
color aceptable [correct, masculine noun]