English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
high colour
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
coloration intense [feminine noun]
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias); Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
coloración intensa [feminine noun]