English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
graph colouring [correct]; graph coloring [correct]
CONT: In graph theory, graph coloring is a special case of graph labeling; it is [the] assignment of labels traditionally called "colors" to elements of a graph subject to certain constraints.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
coloration de graphe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la théorie des graphes, la coloration de graphe est un cas particulier d'étiquetage de graphe; il s'agit de l'attribution d'étiquettes traditionnellement appelées «couleurs» aux éléments d'un graphe soumis à certaines contraintes.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
coloración de gráfico [correct, feminine noun]