English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
acridine dye
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
colorant d'acridine [masculine noun]
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias); Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
colorante de acridina [masculine noun]