English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
Gram stain [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
colorant de Gram [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Bioingeniería; Sangre)
colorante de Gram [masculine noun]