English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
chemical colouring
OBS: Process of imparting to a metal surface a colour other than its natural one by chemical means.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
coloration chimique
OBS: Procédé chimique permettant de donner à la surface d'un métal une couleur différente de celle qu'il possède à l'état naturel.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia))
coloreado químico [masculine noun]