English (The Press (News and Journalism))
column [correct]
DEF: A part of a newspaper or periodical ... written by a special writer.
French (Presse écrite)
chronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rubrique de presse écrite [...] d'un journaliste de renom sur des thèmes divers.
Spanish (La prensa (Noticias y periodismo))
columna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una publicación periodística, sección o espacio fijo reservado al artículo firmado de un columnista.