English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
column of a pipe
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
colonne de refoulement d'une pompe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
columna de una bomba [feminine noun]