English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
head-slide column [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Mortising machine with oscillating tool action.
OBS: head-slide column: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
colonne de déplacement des presses [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Mortaiseuse à outil oscillant.
OBS: colonne de déplacement des presses : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
columna de desplazamiento de los presores [feminine noun]
OBS: Mortajadora de herramienta oscilante.