English (Air Pollution)
ozone column [correct]
DEF: The height of all of the ozone contained in an atmospheric column.
OBS: Ozone Layer Protection.
French (Pollution de l'air)
colonne d'ozone [feminine noun]
OBS: Protection de la couche d'ozone.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
columna de ozono [feminine noun]