English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
clamp support column [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Multi-spindle boring machines - Nomenclature.
OBS: clamp support column: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
colonne porte-presseur [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Perceuses multibroches - Nomenclature.
OBS: colonne porte-presseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
columna porta-pisones [feminine noun]