English (Internet and Telematics)
Ebone [correct]; European backbone [correct]
DEF: A pan-European backbone service.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau fédérateur européen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des grands réseaux IP [protocole Internet] européens.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
red troncal europea [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; columna vertebral europea [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; espina dorsal europea [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; red europea [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; troncal europea [correct, feminine noun, Spain]