English (Pipes and Fittings)
soil-or-waste stack [correct]; soil and waste stack [correct]
DEF: A vertical soil-or-waste pipe which goes through one storey or more and includes any offset pipe which is part of the stack.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau de chute unique [correct, masculine noun]; chute unique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation verticale servant à l'évacuation des W.-C. et des eaux ménagères.
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios)
columna de evacuación [correct, feminine noun]