English (Computer Mathematics; Air Transport)
floating-point value [correct, officially approved]
OBS: floating-point value: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Transport aérien)
valeur en virgule flottante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: valeur en virgule flottante : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Transporte aéreo)
valor de coma flotante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: valor de coma flotante : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).