English (Computers and Calculators)
fixed point calculation [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calcul en point fixe [masculine noun]
DEF: Sur un ordinateur, calcul où le point est considéré comme fixe dans chaque nombre.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
cálculo de punto fijo [correct, masculine noun]; cálculo de coma fija [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; cálculo en coma fija [masculine noun]
DEF: Cálculo efectuado con aritmética de punto (coma) fijo.