English (Computer Mathematics)
variable point [correct]
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
virgule variable [proposal, feminine noun]; point variable [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
punto variable [correct, masculine noun]; coma variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un sistema numérico, carácter especial que indica la posición del punto (coma).