English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
command rating [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Multi-crew aircraft.
OBS: command rating: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
qualification commandant de bord [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Aéronef à équipage multiple.
OBS: qualification commandant de bord : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
habilitación de comandante de a bordo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Aeronave de varios tripulantes.
OBS: habilitación de comandante de a bordo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).