English (Fencing)
change of engagement [correct]
OBS: (from 4 to 6 or 6 to 4) This is executed by passing the point under the opposing blade ... and moving the hand into the line of opposition.
French (Escrime)
changement d'engagement [masculine noun]
OBS: «Le changement d'engagement est un engagement pris dans la ligne opposée à celle dans laquelle on se trouvait déjà.»
Spanish (Esgrima)
cambio de combate [correct, masculine noun]