English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Facilities)
sequence switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sequence switch: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie))
commutateur séquentiel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commutateur séquentiel : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones telefónicas)
conmutador secuencial [correct, masculine noun]; combinador [correct, masculine noun]