English (Classification of Coal)
low-smoke combustible material [correct]; low-smoke combustible [correct]; low smoke fuel [correct]
DEF: A fuel whose natural properties or those resulting from special treatment are such that when burned the fuel emits only limited quantities of visible solid or liquid substances (e.g. ash, soot, tar) in the flue gases.
French (Classification des charbons)
combustible sans fumée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combustible possédant des caractéristiques naturelles ou résultant d'un traitement particulier telles que, lors de la combustion, il ne fournit dans les produits de la combustion (fumées) qu'une faible quantité de matières visibles solides et liquides, par exemple : cendres, suies, goudron.
Spanish (Clasificación del carbón)
combustible sin humo [masculine noun]
DEF: Combustible que posee características naturales o resultado de un tratamiento particular de forma que los humos producto de su combustión no contengan más que cantidades muy pequeñas de materias visibles sólidas y líquidas, por ejemplo, cenizas, hollín, alquitrán.