English (Visual Disorders)
lacrimal conjunctivitis [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
conjonctivite lacrymale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjonctivite chronique due à une infection des voies lacrymales.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
conjuntivitis lagrimal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjuntivitis crónica causada por una infección de la vía de drenaje lagrimal.