English (Visual Disorders)
phlyctenular conjunctivitis [correct]; eczematous conjunctivitis [correct]; phlyctenular ophthalmia [correct]; scrofular conjunctivitis [correct, obsolete]
DEF: An inflammation characterized by a localized elevation of the conjunctiva, often also involving the cornea.
French (Troubles de la vision)
conjonctivite phlycténulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjonctivite caractérisée par la présence de phlyctènes siégeant principalement sur la conjonctive ou parfois, sur la cornée.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
conjuntivitis flictenular [correct, feminine noun]