English (The Eye)
Widmark's conjunctivitis [correct]
DEF: An acute catarrhal inflammation of the conjunctiva, of unknown etiology, characterized by congestion and epithelial loss in the lower bulbar and tarsal portions.
French (Oeil)
conjonctivite de Widmark [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ojo)
conjuntivitis de Widmark [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Congestión de la conjuntiva tarsal inferior que se asocia, ocasionalmente, a lesiones corneales.