English (General Vocabulary)
co-operative study [correct]; joint study [correct]; collaborative study [correct]
OBS: collaborative: Of or resulting from collaboration.
French (Vocabulaire général)
étude en collaboration [correct, feminine noun]; étude collective [correct, feminine noun]; étude conjointe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: collaboration : Travail en commun, action de collaborer avec quelqu'un.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
estudio conjunto [correct, masculine noun]; estudio colaborativo [correct, masculine noun]; estudio cooperativo [correct, masculine noun]