English (Industry/University Relations; Scholarships and Research Grants)
jointly sponsored program [correct]
CONT: New Investigator Research Grants is a jointly sponsored program of SickKids Foundation and the CIHR [Canadian Institutes of Health Research] ... Grant recipients may obtain up to three years' support for research in biomedical, clinical, health systems and services, population and public health sectors.
French (Relations industrie-université; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
programme de financement conjoint [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones industria/universidad; Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
programa de financiación conjunta [proposal, masculine noun]; programa de financiamiento conjunto [proposal, masculine noun]