English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
masking set [correct]
CONT: Initiator/Target combinations that belong to the same storage group (masking set) will be selected or deselected together.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
ensemble de masques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Gráficos de computadora)
conjunto de enmascaramiento [correct, masculine noun]