English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
combination of vehicles [correct]; vehicle combination [correct]
DEF: Motorized vehicle coupled to one or more non-motorized vehicles.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
ensemble de véhicules [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble routier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de véhicules comprenant un véhicule motorisé auquel peuvent être attelés plusieurs véhicules non motorisés.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte por camión)
combinación de vehículos [correct, feminine noun]; conjunto de vehículos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Serie] de vehículos que consta de un vehículo motorizado al cual pueden acoplarse varios vehículos no motorizados.