English (Optical Instruments; Scientific Instruments)
optical filter set [correct]; filter set [correct]
CONT: The optical filter set. A set of optical filters for selective excitation and detection of fluorescence typically consists of a minimum of three components: an excitation filter, a dichroic beamsplitter ("dichroic mirror") and an emission filter ("barrier filter") ...
French (Instruments d'optique; Instruments scientifiques)
jeu de filtres optiques [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble de filtres optiques [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de filtres [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble de filtres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un microscope [à] épifluorescence est pourvu de plusieurs jeux de filtres correspondant aux fluorochromes les plus habituellement utilisés. Chaque jeu de filtres est constitué d'un filtre d'excitation, d'un miroir dichroïque et d'un filtre d'émission.
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos; Instrumentos científicos)
conjunto de filtros ópticos [correct, masculine noun]; juego de filtros ópticos [correct, masculine noun]