English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
joint contracture [correct]
DEF: Passive limitation of flexion or extension of a joint other than that caused by ankylosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
contracture articulaire [correct, proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Limitation passive des mouvements de flexion ou d'extension d'une articulation.
OBS: Terme proposé par le comité de sémiologie de l'appareil locomoteur.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
contractura articular [feminine noun]