English (Numismatics; Museums and Heritage (General))
coronation medal [correct]
CONT: A commemorative coin was struck by the Mint and 12,500 coronation medals were awarded to Canadians.
French (Numismatique; Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités))
médaille du couronnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Monnaie royale canadienne a fait frapper une pièce de monnaie commémorative, et 12 500 Canadiens ont reçu une médaille du couronnement.
Spanish (Numismática; Museos y patrimonio (Generalidades))
medalla de coronación [correct, feminine noun]